CSH CHAMPIONS

This page is dedicated to the CSH Track and Field athletes who have earned first place wins at the Parish, District, Regional, or State levels. (Note: CSH Track and Field records prior to the 2002 season are incomplete.)

Allum, Cedric Pole Vault 1989 1989 1989
Bowman, Chris 300 Meter Hurdles 2011 2011
Bullock, Kenny 4x100m Relay 1998
Campbell, Ambrose 4x200m Relay 2008
4x400m Relay 2008
Carey, Charles 4x200m Relay 2004
Carter, LaMark Triple Jump 1989
Carter, Kenneth Long Jump 2004
Clark, Marcus 4x200m Relay 2010, 2009 2010 2010
4x400m Relay 2010, 2009, 2008 2010
Cleveland, CJ Javelin 2011
Cooper, Josh Long Jump 2006
4x400m Relay 2007, 2006, 2003
Davis, Dexter 4x100m Relay 1998
Ester, Andre Long Jump 1983 1983 1983
Ester, Dennis High Jump 1980
Gladney, Albert 1 Mile Run 2011 2011, 2010
2 Mile Run 2011
Gosslee,Taylor 4x200m Relay 2004
4x400m Relay 2003
Gooch, Charles Pole Vault 2012
Grumble, Austin Pole Vault 2011
Henry, Josh 4x200m Relay 2010, 2009, 2008 2010 2010
4x400m Relay 2010, 2007 2010
Honan, Sean 3200 Meter Run 2003
Hughes, Jake 4x400m Relay 2003
Ingram, Victor 800 Meter Run 2012
4x400m Relay 2012
Jackson, Clifford Triple Jump 1984 1984
Jackson, Lifford 110m Hurdles 1983 1983 1983 (Indoor)
Jenkins, Anthony 4x400m Relay 2006
Jenkins, Stephen 4x200M Relay 2004
Keesee, Aaron 110m Hurdles 2005
Keesee, John Discus 2012
Lawrence, Chris 3200 Meter Run 2010
800 Meter Run 2011 2011 2011
1 Mile Run 2010
4x400m Relay 2011 2011
Lofton, Jeremy 4x100M Relay 1998
McCall, Brandon Shot Put 2009, 2008
Mejia, Charles Pole Vault 2010, 2009
O’Neal, Keith 110m Hurdles 2003
200 Meter Dash 2003
Patterson, SirPatrick 4x100m Relay 2009
Payne, Everette 4x100m Relay 2009
4x200m Relay 2011 2010 2010 2010
4x400m Relay 2012, 2011
Perkins, Adrian 4x400m Relay 2003
800m Run
Price, Alex Shot Put 2010
Price, Tim Shot Put 2005
Ray, Bryce High Jump 2010
Remo-Cooper, Tevon Long Jump 2011 2011, 2010 2010
Triple Jump 2011 2011
4x200m Relay 2011
4x400m Relay 2011 2011, 2009 2011
Robinson, Keelan 400 Meter Dash 2004, 2003
4x200m Relay 2004
Scott, Jared 110 Meter Hurdles 2011
Shepherd, Jared 4x400m Relay 2012 2011 2011
Stadtlander, Kyle 4x400m Relay 2006
Stephens, Paul 4x100m Relay 1998
200 Meter Dash 1999
Strather, Jonathan 4x400m Relay 2011
Thomas, John 4x400m Relay 2007, 2006
Thomas, Rufus 4x200m Relay 2008
4x400m Relay 2008
Thomas, Kylin 4x400m Relay 2012
110 Meter Hurdles 2012
Thompson, Ryan 800 Meter Run 2010
Walker, Rex 400 Meter Dash 2007, 2006 2007
4x400m Relay 2007
Washington, Greg

100 Meter Dash 2009 2009
200 Meter Dash 2009
4x100m Relay 2009
4x200m Relay 2009
Wells, Morgan 300M Hurdles 2011 2010
4x400m Relay 2011 2011 2011
White, Gabriel 4x200m Relay 2011
Williams, Tyrell 4x200m Relay 2011
Wilson, Brandon 4x100m Relay 2009
4x200m Relay 2010, 2009, 2008 2010 2010
4x400m Relay 2010, 2009 2010

54